English (Birds; Animal Behaviour)
bigamy [correct]
DEF: Type of social organization in which the male or female mates with two partners. A form of polygamy.
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal)
bigamie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme d'organisation sociale dans laquelle le mâle ou la femelle s'accouple avec deux partenaires. Une forme de polygamie.