English (Sociology of Human Relations)
alleged relationship [correct]
OBS: Polygamy.
CONT: Method by which the alleged relationship was entered into [Criminal Code].
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
lien présumé [masculine noun]
CONT: Mode par lequel le lien présumé a été contracté [Code criminel].