English (Petrography; Geology; Geochemistry)
polygenetic breccia [correct]; polygenic breccia [correct]; polymict breccia [correct]
DEF: Breccia in which the fragments have a variety of compositions ...
French (Pétrographie; Géologie; Géochimie)
brèche polygénique [correct, feminine noun]; brèche hétérogène [feminine noun]
DEF: Brèche dont les constituants sont d'origines différentes.