English (Mathematics; Plane Geometry)
circumscribed circle [correct]; circumcircle [correct]
DEF: A circle that passes through all the vertices of a given polygon.
French (Mathématiques; Géométrie plane)
cercle circonscrit [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Geometría plana)
circunferencia circunscrita [correct, feminine noun]; circuncírculo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circunferencia [que] conecta los vértices de [un] polígono.
CONT: El circuncírculo de un polígono es la circunferencia que pasa por cada uno de sus vértices.