English (Computer Graphics)
polygon mesh [correct]
DEF: A set of polygons link up edge-to-edge through their vertices to form a complex surface.
OBS: This method is commonly used in modeling.
French (Infographie)
maille de polygone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de polygones reliés entre eux par leurs sommets pour former une surface complexe.
OBS: Il s'agit d'une méthode très utilisée en modélisation.