English (Surveying; Plane Geometry)
polyhedral angle [correct]
DEF: A portion of space partly enclosed by three or more planes whose intersections meet in a vertex.
CONT: A polyhedral angle is a special type of solid angle for which the curve is a polygon.
French (Arpentage; Géométrie plane)
angle polyèdre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Portion de l'espace partiellement enfermée par la rencontre de trois plans ou plus en un sommet.
CONT: Angle polyèdre de sommet O : Angle solide de sommet O dont une section plane est un polygone [...]