English (Computer Graphics)
surface polygon [correct]
CONT: The simplest surface to define is a flat surface... A graphic element similar to a line string can be defined. This element can be called a surface polygon. This element sequentially defines the first through last point of the polygon's edge.
French (Infographie)
polygone de surface [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La limite d'un centre est définie comme étant le contour du polygone de surface minimum englobant tous les éléments rayonnants ou collecteurs existants ou projetés.