English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
low-lying tundra polygon [correct]
CONT: The outer Mackenzie Delta consists of tidal flats, shallow waters and low-lying tundra polygons formed by massive ice wedges.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
polygone de toundra basse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les abords du delta du Mackenzie se composent de bas fonds intertidaux, d'eau peu profonde et de polygones de toundra basse façonnés par des coins de glace massifs.