English (Statistical Surveys)
cumulative relative frequency polygon [correct]
DEF: The polygonal line obtained by joining the points the abscissa of which is the upper limit on each class and the ordinate of which is the cumulative relative frequency.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
polygone des fréquences relatives cumulées [correct, masculine noun]; polygone des fréquences cumulées [correct, masculine noun]; polygone des effectifs cumulés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ligne polygonale obtenue en joignant les points ayant pour abscisse la limite supérieure de chaque classe et pour ordonnée la fréquence cumulée.