English (Informatics; Computer Graphics)
attachment polygon
OBS: Justification proposed by Intergraph : Any reference file element that overlaps its rectangular view-aligned attachment polygon will be included in the processing without clipping it to the attachment polygon
French (Informatique; Infographie)
polygone de connexion [masculine noun]