English (Computer Graphics)
Gouraud shading [correct]
DEF: The smooth shading of a polygon model by linear interpolation of vertex intensities along each edge and then, between edges, along each scan line.
French (Infographie)
ombrage Gouraud [correct, masculine noun]; ombrage de Gouraud [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ombrage lisse d'un modèle polygonal par l'interpolation linéaire d'intensités de vertex le long de chaque arête et , entre celles-ci, le long des lignes de balayage.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
sombreado de Gouraud [correct, masculine noun]