English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
convex hull [correct]
CONT: A convex hull of a set of points is the smallest convex polygon that contains every one of the points. It is defined by a subset of all the points in the original set.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
enveloppe convexe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'enveloppe convexe d'un ensemble de points de l'espace à deux dimensions, est le polygone convexe formé avec des points de l'ensemble, tel que tout point de l'ensemble est sur le polygone ou à l'intérieur du polygone.