English (Geology)
tadpole nest [correct]
DEF: A type of interference ripple mark with a polygonal pattern, formed by the intersection of two sets of ripples nearly at right angles.
French (Géologie)
nid de têtard [masculine noun]; ride en fossette [feminine noun]
OBS: Type de ride interférente.