English (Paleontology)
mesopore [correct]; accessory cell [correct]; interstitial cell [correct]
DEF: [It is a bryozoan] Kenozooecium of generally polygonal tubular form, smaller than [the] zooecia adjoining it and containing more numerous diaphragms...
French (Paléontologie)
mésopore [correct, masculine noun]; tube interstitiel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Il s'agit d'] un de plusieurs petits tubes accessoires se développant entre les tubes [de certains Bryozoaires]