English (Roofs (Building Elements); Residential Architecture)
pavilion roof [correct]; polygonal roof [correct]
DEF: A roof having more than four sides [all hipped equally so as to have a pyramidal form].
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Architecture d'habitation)
toit polygonal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toit qui, en plan, forme une figure limitée par plus de quatre lignes droites.
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios); Arquitectura de viviendas)
cubierta de cenador [correct, feminine noun]; techo poligonal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cubierta que, en planta, tiene figura geométrica de más de cuatro lados.