English (Peat and Peat Bogs)
polygonal peat plateau bog [correct]
DEF: A perennially frozen bog, rising about 1m above the surrounding fen. The surface is relatively flat, scored by a ploygonal pattern of trenches that developed over ice wedges.
French (Tourbières)
tourbière oligotrophe de plateau tourbeux polygonal [correct, feminine noun]; tourbière oligotrophe de plateau polygonal tourbeux [correct, feminine noun]; bog de plateau polygonal tourbeux [masculine noun]
DEF: [Tourbière oligotrophe] pergélisolée dominant d'environ 1 m la (tourbière minérotrophe] avoisinante. La surface, assez plate, est caractérisée par une configuration polygonale de sillons formés sur des fentes de gel.