English (Concrete Construction)
honeycomb cracking
OBS: --the development of cracks, enclosing roughly polygonal areas, in a concrete surfacing.
French (Bétonnage)
fissuration en nids d'abeille
OBS: --fissuration d'un revêtement formant un réseau grossièrement polygonal à sa surface.