English (Cancers and Oncology; Muscles and Tendons)
alveolar soft part sarcoma [correct]
DEF: A sarcoma with polygonal cells grouped into alveolar-like structures surrounded by thin fibrovascular walls.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Muscles et tendons)
sarcome alvéolaire des parties molles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne formée de cellules polyédriques à large cytoplasme acidophile, développée à l'intérieur d'un muscle squelettique.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Músculos y tendones)
sarcoma alveolar de partes blandas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor de tejido conectivo y nervio periférico que tiene como origen el mesodermo primitivo y el neuroectodermo.