English (Epidermis and Dermis)
polygonal cell carcinoma [correct]
CONT: 8034/3: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Épiderme et derme)
carcinome à cellules polygonales [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 8034/3 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.