English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
sphygmocardiogram [correct]
DEF: The tracing made by a sphygmocardiograph; a polygraph recording both the heartbeat and the radial pulse.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
sphygmocardiogramme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tracé obtenu au moyen du sphygmocardiographe.