English (Veterinary Medicine)
Nepo virus [correct]
OBS: nematode-transmitted virus with polyhedral particles.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
virus de type Nepo [correct, masculine noun]; népovirus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: virus transmis par les nématodes