English (Mathematics)
polyhedron [correct]
DEF: A solid figure, especially one with more than six plane surfaces.
French (Mathématiques)
polyèdre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Solide limité de toutes parts par des polygones plans, ses faces.
PHR: Polyèdre convexe, régulier, concave, à faces étoilées.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
poliedro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuerpo geométrico limitado por caras planas poligonales.