English (Mathematics)
prism [correct]
DEF: A polyhedron having two faces that are polygons in parallel planes while the other faces are parallelograms.
French (Mathématiques)
prisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polyèdre limité par deux polygones (bases) dont les plans sont parallèles et dont toutes les autres faces sont des trapèzes ou des parallélogrammes ou des triangles.