English (Descriptive Geometry)
icosahedron [correct]
DEF: ... a polyhedron having 20 faces.
OBS: Plural: icosahedrons or icosahedra.
French (Géométrie descriptive)
icosaèdre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polyèdre à vingt faces.
Spanish (Geometría descriptiva)
icosaedro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poliedro de veinte caras.