English (Analytical Geometry)
Platonic solid [correct]; regular polyhedron [correct]
CONT: The ancient mathematicians knew that only five regular solids are possible. These are the so-called Platonic solids or regular polyhedra: tetrahedron, hexahedron, octahedron, dodecahedron, icosahedron.
French (Géométrie analytique)
polyèdre régulier [correct, masculine noun]; polyèdre platonicien [masculine noun]; polyèdre platonique [masculine noun]
CONT: Les cinq polyèdres réguliers ordinaires : [...] tétraèdre [...]; hexaèdre [...]; octaèdre [...]; dodécaèdre [...]; icosaèdre [...]