English (Genetics)
polyhybridism [correct]
OBS: polyhybrid : a hybrid whose parents differ in a number of characters.
French (Génétique)
polyhybridisme [correct]
DEF: Type d'hybridation mendélienne où les parents diffèrent entre eux par plusieurs caractères.
Spanish (Genética)
polihibridismo [correct, masculine noun]