English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Industry)
carbamic acid polymer [correct]
CONT: The term «Carbamic Acid Polymer» includes Polyurethane, Polyurea, and Polyhydantoin.
OBS: Taken from the 1983 Canadian Patents Classification from Consumer and Corporate Affairs Canada.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Industrie des plastiques)
polymère relatif à l'acide carbamique [masculine noun]