English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Thermal Insulation; Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
isocyanurate [correct]
DEF: A compound closely related to isocyanate, but containing three NCO groups.
DEF: A trimeric reaction product of an isocyanate having a ring structure ..., characterized by [its] good thermal stability.
CONT: polyisocyanurate : A polymer containing isocyanurate groups.
OBS: Its products are similar to polyurethane resins and [have been used] as rigid foams for insulation ...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Isolation thermique; Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
isocyanurate [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le mécanisme du durcissement des mélanges de PL/TDI] se trouve confirmé par les travaux [...] concernant la trimérisation des isocyanates en isocyanurates, en présence d'amines tertiaires et de divers composés hétérocycliques contenant de l'oxygène.