English (Biophysics)
spin trap [correct]
CONT: Study of kinetics and mechanism of interaction of radicals with polyisoprene and polydimethylbutadiene by spin trap method.
OBS: Context extracted from the Pascal data base No. PASCAL-M 88-0023039.
French (Biophysique)
piège de spin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étude de la cinétique et du mécanisme d'interaction des radicaux avec le polyisoprène du piège de spin.
OBS: Contexte tiré de la base de données PASCAL no. PASCA-M 88-0023039.