English (Programming Languages; Computer Graphics)
linewidth scale factor [correct]
DEF: An aspect which indicates the relative width of the image of a polyline.
French (Langages de programmation; Infographie)
coefficient de l'épaisseur de ligne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aspect indiquant l'épaisseur relative de l'image d'une polyligne.