English (Computer Display Technology; Computer Graphics)
polyline bundle table [correct]
DEF: A table associating specific values for all [workstation-dependent] aspects of a polyline primitive with a polyline bundle index.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Infographie)
table de groupage de polyligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table associant à un index de polyligne des valeurs spécifiques de tous les attributs de polyligne dépendants du poste de travail.