English (Genetics)
polylinker [correct]
DEF: A piece of DNA made to contain many restriction enzyme sites, so that the vector can be cut at that one place for splicing into other genes.
French (Génétique)
lieur multisite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieur possédant plusieurs sites de restriction.
Spanish (Genética)
poliligador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Segmento sintético de ADN diseñado para incluir varios sitios de restricción diferentes.
OBS: En los procesos de clonación, su unión con el fragmento de ADN que se desea clonar, permite elegir entre muchas endonucleasas de restricción.