English (Computer Display Technology; Computer Graphics)
polymarker bundle table [correct]
DEF: A table associating specific values for all [workstation-dependent] aspects of a polymarker primitive with a polymarker bundle index.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Infographie)
table de groupage de polymarque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Table associant à un index de polymarque des valeurs spécifiques de tous les attributs d'aspect de polymarque dépendants du poste de travail.