English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
Pacific horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Polymastiidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Polymastiidae.