English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
vat photopolymerization [correct]
DEF: [An additive manufacturing] process that builds [objects] by using light to selectively cure layers of material in a vat of polymer.
French (Techniques industrielles)
photopolymérisation en cuve [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La photopolymérisation en cuve englobe les procédés qui consistent à solidifier sélectivement des photopolymères liquides ou sous forme de pâte avec une source ultraviolette [...]