English (Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
allyl polymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer or resin made by polymerization of chemical compounds containing the allyl group.
OBS: allyl polymer : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie; Matières plastiques)
polymère allylique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère ou résine produit par polymérisation de composés chimiques contenant le radical allylique.
OBS: polymère allylique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química; Materiales plásticos)
polímero alílico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero o resina fabricada por polimerización de compuestos químicos que contienen el grupo alílico.