English (Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
addition polymer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer made by addition polymerization.
OBS: addition polymer : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie; Matières plastiques)
polymère d'addition [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère produit par polymérisation par addition.
OBS: polymère d'addition : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química; Materiales plásticos)
polímero de adición [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polímero producido por polimerización por adición.