English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
cycloolefin copolymer [correct, standardized]; cyclic olefin copolymer
DEF: A polymer of a cycloolefin(or cycloolefins) and other monomers.
OBS: cycloolefin copolymer: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
copolymère de cyclooléfine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymère d'une cyclooléfine (ou de cyclooléfines) et d'autres monomères.
OBS: copolymère de cyclooléfine : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.