English (Biochemistry; Petrochemistry)
hydrophobically associating polymer [correct]
CONT: Hydrophobically associating polymers are synthetically derived water-soluble polymers containing a small number of oil-soluble or hydrophobic groups.
French (Biochimie; Chimie du pétrole)
polymère hydrophobiquement associatif [correct, masculine noun]