English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Panels and Supporting Framework (Electronics); Applications of Electronics)
electrochemical display device [correct]; electrochemical display [correct]
CONT: [The hybrid polymer electrolyte film] shows promise for electrochemical applications such as all solid-state lithium batteries, sensors, and electrochemical display devices.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Panneaux, cadres et supports (Électronique); Applications de l'électronique)
afficheur électrochimique [correct, masculine noun]