English (Plastic Materials)
degree of cistacticity [correct]
DEF: For a regular polymer containing double bonds in the main chain of the constitutional repeating units, these are the fractions of such double bonds that are in the cis and trans configurations, respectively.
French (Matières plastiques)
degré de cistacticité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour un polymère régulier qui contient des doubles liaisons dans la chaîne principale des motifs constitutifs, il s'agit des fractions de ces doubles liaisons qui sont respectivement en configurations cis et trans.