English (Rubber)
diene rubber [correct]
DEF: A polymer having an unsaturated carbon main chain derived mostly from a butadiene or a substituted butadiene.
French (Caoutchouc)
caoutchouc diénique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polymère dont la chaîne principale de carbones insaturés dérive essentiellement du butadiène ou de butadiène substitué.