English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
amine end group [correct]
DEF: The terminating group of a nylon polymer chain.
CONT: Amine end groups provide dye sites for polyamides.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
groupe terminal amine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : groupes terminaux amines.