English (Plastics Manufacturing)
tacticity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The orderliness of the succession of configurational repeating units in the main chain of a polymer molecule.
OBS: tacticity: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
tacticité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ordonnancement de la succession de motifs configurationnels répétés dans la chaîne principale d'une molécule de polymère.
OBS: tacticité : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
tacticidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ordenamiento de la sucesión de unidades configuracionales repetidas en la cadena principal de una molécula de polímero.