English (Chemistry)
configurational homosequence [correct]
DEF: A constitutional homosequence in which the relative or absolute configuration is defined at one or more sites of stereoisomerism in each constitutional unit in the main chain of a polymer molecule.
French (Chimie)
homoséquence configurationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] homoséquence constitutive dans laquelle la configuration absolue ou relative est définie pour un ou plusieurs sites de stéréoisomérie dans chaque unité constitutive de la chaîne principale d'une molécule de polymère.