English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
regenerated polymer fiber; regenerated polymer fibre
OBS: Regenerated fibres are made by transforming existing raw materials by chemical treatment.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre synthétique régénérée [feminine noun]