English (Synthetic Fabrics; Plastic Materials)
pe-ce fibre; pe-ce fiber; pece fibre; pece fiber; post-chlorinated vinyl chloride polymer fiber; PeCe fiber
OBS: Pece: Post-chlorinated vinyl chloride polymer. The post-chlorination process increases chlorine content from 57% to 64%. The resulting polymer is soluble in acetone and can be wet spun.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Matières plastiques)
fibre pe-ce [feminine noun]; fibre pécé [feminine noun]