English (Plastics Industry)
spun polyethylene
OBS: Spun polyethylene envelopes may be used for microfiches.
OBS: Spinning : The conversion of bulk polymer to fiber form.
French (Industrie des plastiques)
fibre de polyéthylène
OBS: Proposition basée sur la définition de "spinning".