English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
textile characteristic [correct]
CONT: A new Nomex. DuPont's Nomex Omega is the latest addition to the meta-aramid(Nomex) and para-aramid(Kevlar) families, its basic polymer includes components from both families and the Omega fibre allies Nomex's textile characteristics with Nomex's thermal performance and crystalline structure.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
caractéristique textile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un nouveau Nomex. La fibre Nomex Omega de DuPont vient s'ajouter à la famille des méta-aramides (Nomex) et para-aramides (Kevlar). Son polymère de base comporte des composantes des deux familles et Omega allie les caractéristiques textiles du Nomex et les performances thermiques du Kevlar ainsi que sa structure cristalline.