English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
polymer clay nanocomposite [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymer matrix nanocomposite with a nanostructured clay phase.
OBS: polymer clay nanocomposite: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanocomposite à argile polymère [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nanocomposite à matrice polymère contenant une phase argileuse nanostructurée.
OBS: nanocomposite à argile polymère : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
nanocompuesto de arcilla polimérica [proposal, masculine noun]