English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
polymer matrix nanocomposite [correct, standardized]
DEF: A nanocomposite with at least one major polymeric phase.
OBS: polymer matrix nanocomposite : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanocomposite à matrice polymère [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nanocomposite contenant au moins une phase polymère majoritaire.
OBS: nanocomposite à matrice polymère : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
nanocompuesto de matriz de polímeros [correct, masculine noun]; material nanocompuesto de matriz polimérica [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nanocompuestos de matriz de polímeros. [...] La propiedad principal dirigida por estas aplicaciones es el buen comportamiento mecánico con materiales más ligeros.