English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
dilute polymer solution [correct]
CONT: fibrids : Short, irregular fibrous products, made by mixing a dilute polymer solution with a nonsolvent with agitation.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Filature (Textiles))
solution de polymère diluée [correct, feminine noun]