English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
fibrous product [correct]
CONT: fibrids : Short, irregular fibrous products, made by mixing a dilute polymer solution with a nonsolvent with agitation.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
produit fibreux [correct, masculine noun]