English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
polymer plate [correct]
CONT: The coating is applied via polymer plates which are clamped directly onto the plate cylinder.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
cliché en polymère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le vernis est déposé au moyen de clichés en polymère calés directement sur le cylindre.