English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
spinning solution [correct]
DEF: A solution of a fiber-forming polymer(e. g. cellulose acetate) in a suitable condition to be extruded by etheir dry spinning or wet spinning.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
solution de filage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Solution de polymère fibrogène permettant l'extrusion par filage à sec ou par filage au mouillé.