English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Synthetic Fabrics)
liquid coagulating medium [correct]
CONT: wet spinning : The process in which a solution of the fiber-forming substance is extruded into a liquid coagulating medium where the polymer is regenerated, as in the manufacture of viscose or cuprammonium rayon.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
milieu liquide de coagulation [correct, masculine noun]