English (Rheology)
dilatant flow properties [correct]
CONT: ... the polymer solution is not a true dilatant fluid. It only appears to have dilatant flow properties at very high shear rates in a porous media, because of the viscoelastic properties of the polymer.
French (Rhéologie)
comportement rhéoépaississant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] les laboratoires pétroliers se sont intéressés aux solutions de polymère en tant que fluides de balayage [...] Ces études ont permis de décrire [...] le comportement rhéoépaississant aux grandes vitesses [...]