English (Plastics Industry)
ionic polymer [correct]
CONT: Because of the ionic interaction between solvent and polymer, it is not surprising to find the sensitivity of solution viscosity to salt concentration is greater for ionic polymers...
French (Industrie des plastiques)
polymère ionique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Relation structure - propriétés : suivi in situ de la structuration et de la morphologie d'un polymère ionique au cours de sa synthèse par micro-spectrométrie Raman confocale; [...]