English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Respiratory System)
tyloxapol [correct]
DEF: An oxyethylated tert-octylphenolpolymethylene polymer, and essentially non-toxic, non-ionic surfactant.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Appareil respiratoire)
tyloxapol [correct, masculine noun]; cétomacrogol [correct, masculine noun]; polyoxyméthylèneglycol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: produit employé comme fluidifiant des sécrétions bronchiques en inhalations aqueuses sous forme de nébulisation (...).