English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
Cushion, Carpet, Flexible Polymeric Material [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: 20-GP-23M, 1978
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Tapis et revêtements de sol)
Sous-tapis, polymère souple [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : 20-GP-23M, 1978
Spanish (Normas de la Oficina de Normas Generales de Canadá (ONGC); Alfombras y revestimientos para suelos)
bajo alfombra de polímero celular flexible [masculine noun]