English (Chemical Engineering)
polyuronide [correct]
DEF: A polymeric substance consisting of uronic acid units with glycosidic linkages often in combination with monosaccharides and occurring widely in plants(as in gums and pectic substances) and in soils...
French (Génie chimique)
polyuronide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance donnant un ou plusieurs acides uroniques par hydrolyse.