English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cyanurate [correct]
DEF: A salt of cyanuric(or cyanurenic) acid, an acid polymeric with cyanic acid, obtained by heating dry urea in a flask, [which] is inodorous and not poisonous.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cyanurate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom générique de différents sels de l'acide cyanurique (voir aussi cette fiche).