English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Plastic Materials; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
cure temperature [correct, standardized]
DEF: The temperature at which an adhesive, an assembly or a polymeric composition achieves its cure.
OBS: cure temperature: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Matières plastiques; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
température de durcissement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Température à laquelle un adhésif, un assemblage ou une composition polymérique atteint son durcissement.
OBS: température de durcissement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.