English (Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
tubing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A flexible polymeric tube without reinforcement. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: tubing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tube [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tube flexible en polymère ne comportant pas de renforcement. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: tube : terme normalisé par l'ISO.