English (Plastics Manufacturing; Tire Manufacturing)
undercure [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The state of cure of a polymeric system when the curing conditions(time, temperature, radiation amount of curing additives, etcetera) have been insufficient to produce a satisfactory cure.
OBS: undercure: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Fabrication des pneumatiques)
sous-vulcanisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; sous-cuisson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État dans lequel se trouve un système polymérique traité, lorsque les conditions de traitement (durée, température, radiation, quantité d'agents de traitement, etcetera) ont été insuffisantes pour effectuer un traitement satisfaisant.
OBS: sous-vulcanisation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Fabricación de neumáticos)
curado incompleto [correct, masculine noun]; subvulcanización [feminine noun]
DEF: Estado de curado de un sistema polimérico cuando las condiciones de curado (tiempo, radiación, cantidad de aditivos de curado, etcétera) han sido insuficientes para producir un curado satisfactorio.