English (Protective Clothing; Textile Industries)
polymeric multi-impact resistant material [correct]
CONT: ... polymeric and ceramic multi-impact resistant materials ...
French (Vêtements de protection; Industries du textile)
matériau de polymère résistant aux impacts multiples [masculine noun]