English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
bulk polymerization [correct, standardized]; mass polymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A type of] polymerization in which the monomer (gas, liquid or solid) is in a homogeneous phase without solvent or dispersing medium.
OBS: bulk polymerization; mass polymerization: terms and definition standardized by ISO [International Organization for Standardization].
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
polymérisation en masse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymérisation au cours de laquelle le monomère (gaz, liquide ou solide) se trouve en phase homogène, sans solvant ni milieu dispersant.
OBS: polymérisation en masse : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO [Organisation internationale de normalisation].
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho)
polimerización en masa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polimerización en la cual el monómero (gas, líquido o sólido) está en una fase homogénea sin solvente o medio de dispersión.