English (Biochemistry)
ectopolymer
OBS: Ecto: outside.
OBS: polymer : A chemical compound... formed by polymerisation and consisting essentially of repeating structural units.
French (Biochimie)
ectopolymère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polymère localisé en surface.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
ectopolimero