English (Gas Industry)
polymerisation cycle [correct, standardized]
OBS: polymerisation cycle : term related to gas cylinder materials, strength and stress.
OBS: polymerisation cycle : term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
cycle de polymérisation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: cycle de polymérisation : terme relatif aux matériaux et résistance des bouteilles à gaz et aux contraintes connexes.
OBS: cycle de polymérisation : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).