English (Chemistry; Plastics Manufacturing)
chain-transfer polymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: The chain polymerization in which the chain-growth reaction frequently proceeds through a chain-transfer process.
OBS: chain-transfer polymerization: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chimie; Plasturgie)
polymérisation par réaction de transfert [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymérisation en chaîne dans laquelle la croissance de la chaîne est habituellement amorcée par un processus de réaction de transfert.
OBS: polymérisation par réaction de transfert : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Química; Fabricación de plásticos)
polimerización por reacción en cadena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polimerización en la cual el crecimiento de la cadena procede en un proceso de transferencia de radicales.