English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
stannous sulphide; tin monosulphide; tin protosulphide; tin sulphide
DEF: Catalyst for hydrocarbon polymerisation.
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc; Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfure stanneux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho; Elementos y compuestos químicos)
sulfuro estannoso [masculine noun]