English (Chemistry)
hazardous polymerization [correct]
DEF: A polymerisation that takes place at a rate that releases large amounts of energy that can cause fires or explosions or burst containers.
French (Chimie)
polymérisation dangereuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Données de réactivité. Stabilité : stable. Polymérisation dangereuse : peut survenir à températures élevées, la polymérisation de ce produit peut causer la rupture des contenants scellés. Conditions à éviter : températures élevées, étincelles et flammes.