English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
di-tert-butyl peroxide
DEF: Intermediate and polymerisation catalyst for vinyl monomers.
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
peroxyde de di-tert-butyle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho)
peróxido de di-ter-butilo [masculine noun]