English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber)
tert-butyl perphthalic acid
DEF: Oxidant and polymerisation catalyst.
French (Plasturgie; Caoutchouc)
acide tert-butyl-perphtalique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Caucho)
ácido ter-butilperftálico [masculine noun]