English (Chemical Engineering; Plastics Manufacturing)
stereospecific polymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymerization in which a tactic polymer is formed.
OBS: stereospecific polymerization : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Génie chimique; Plasturgie)
polymérisation stéréospécifique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymérisation au cours de laquelle se forme un polymère tactique.
OBS: polymérisation stéréospécifique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Fabricación de plásticos)
polimerización estereoespecífica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polimerización en la cual se forma un polímero táctico.