English (Chemical Engineering; Plastics Manufacturing)
block polymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A type of] polymerization in which a block polymer is formed.
OBS: block polymerization : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Génie chimique; Plasturgie)
polymérisation séquencée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; polymérisation bloc [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymérisation au cours de laquelle se forme un polymère séquencé.
OBS: polymérisation séquencée; polymérisation bloc : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Fabricación de plásticos)
polimerización en bloque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polimerización en la cual se forma un polímero en bloque.