English (Conservative Dentistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
resin-modified glass ionomer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A glass ionomer with monomers added in order to provide multiple reactions of the acid-base and polymerization.
OBS: resin-modified glass ionomer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Dentisterie prothétique)
verre ionomère renforcé à la résine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Verre ionomère auquel on a ajouté des monomères afin de susciter des réactions multiples acidobasiques et la polymérisation.
OBS: verre ionomère renforcé à la résine : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).