English (Chemistry; Plastics Manufacturing)
polyalkenamer [correct]
CONT: Polyalkenamers are produced by the ring-opening polymerization of cycloalkenes. The polymerization is conducted in the presence of a homogeneous catalyst system [...]
French (Chimie; Plasturgie)
polyalcénamère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On produit des polyalcénamères en polymérisant des cycloalcènes par ouverture de noyau. La polymérisation s'effectue en présence d'un système catalyseur homogène [...]
Spanish (Química; Fabricación de plásticos)
polialquenómero [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El látex sintetizado [...] constituido por cadenas de polialquenómero portadoras de injertos de poli(óxido de etileno) [...] para estabilizar las partículas.