English (Chemistry; Plastics Manufacturing)
ionic polymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: A chain polymerization in which the reactive functional species is an ion.
OBS: ionic polymerization : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Chimie; Plasturgie)
polymérisation ionique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymérisation en chaîne dans laquelle l’espèce fonctionnelle réactive est un ion.
OBS: polymérisation ionique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Química; Fabricación de plásticos)
polimerización iónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polimerización en cadena en la cual la especie funcional reactiva es un ión.