English (Plastics Manufacturing; Synthetic Fabrics)
alternating copolymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymerization in which an alternating copolymer is formed. [Definition standardized by ISO].
OBS: alternating copolymerization: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
copolymérisation alternée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymérisation au cours de laquelle se forme un copolymère alterné. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO].
OBS: copolymérisation alternée : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tejidos sintéticos)
copolimerización alternada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polimerización en la cual se forma un copolímero alternado.