English (Chemical Engineering; Bioengineering)
copolymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: Extension of the operation of polymerization to two or more different molecules. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: copolymerization: term standardized by ISO.
French (Génie chimique; Technique biologique)
copolymérisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Extension de l'opération de polymérisation à deux ou plusieurs molécules de nature différente. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: copolymérisation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Bioingeniería)
copolimerización [correct, feminine noun]