English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
carpet latex; carpet cement
OBS: latex : A water emulsion of synthetic rubber or plastic obtained by polymerization and used esp. in coatings(as paint) and adhesives.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
adhésif synthétique en émulsion pour moquette [masculine noun]
OBS: adhésif en émulsion : Composition adhésive constituée de deux phases dont l'une est maintenue en suspension dans un liquide, généralement aqueux.