English (Chemical Engineering; Plastics Manufacturing)
copolymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: Polymerization in which a copolymer is formed. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: copolymerization: term standardized by ISO.
French (Génie chimique; Plasturgie)
copolymérisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymérisation au cours de laquelle se forme un copolymère. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: copolymérisation : terme normalisé par l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Fabricación de plásticos)
copolimerización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polimerización por la que se obtiene un copolímero.