English (Plastics Manufacturing)
urea plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plastic based on amino resins, urea being present in the greatest amount by mass of in amines or amides involved in the polymerization.
OBS: urea plastic: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
plastique à base d'urée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; aminoplaste à base d'urée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de résines aminées, l'urée constituant la principale partie en masse des amines ou amides prenant part à la polymérisation.
OBS: plastique à base d'urée; aminoplaste à base d'urée : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico a base de urea [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de resinas amínicas, siendo la urea la parte principal, en masa, de las aminas o amidas involucradas en la polimerización.