English (Chemistry; Plastic Materials)
periodic copolymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: A polymerization in which a periodic copolymer is formed.
OBS: periodic copolymerization: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Chimie; Matières plastiques)
copolymérisation périodique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Polymérisation au cours de laquelle se forme un copolymère périodique.
OBS: copolymérisation périodique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Química; Materiales plásticos)
copolimerización periódica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polimerización en la cual se forma un copolímero periódico.