English (Chemical Engineering; Plastics Manufacturing)
random copolymerization [correct, standardized]
DEF: Polymerization in which a random copolymer is formed.
OBS: random copolymerisation: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Génie chimique; Plasturgie)
copolymérisation statistique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; copolymérisation aléatoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polymérisation au cours de laquelle se forme un copolymère statistique.
OBS: copolymérisation statistique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Ingenieria química; Fabricación de plásticos)
copolimerización aleatoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polimerización en la cual se forma un copolímero aleatorio.