English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
cold cure [correct]
DEF: The polymerization of acrylic resins at room temperature.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
polymérisation à froid [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Polymérisation de résines acryliques à la température ambiante.