English (Conservative Dentistry)
hybrid layer [correct, standardized]
DEF: A resin-reinforced dentine layer created by the intermixture of polymerized adhesive resin monomers and dentine components.
OBS: hybrid layer: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice)
couche hybride [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Couche dentinaire renforcée en résine créée par le mélange de monomères de résine adhésive polymérisés et de composants dentinaires.
OBS: couche hybride : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).