English (Various Metal Ores)
polymetallic deposit [correct]
PHR: Polymetallic sulphide deposit.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gisement à minéralisation polymétallique [correct, masculine noun]; gîte à minéralisation polymétallique [correct, masculine noun]; gisement polymétallique [correct, masculine noun]; gîte polymétallique [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Gîte de sulfures polymétallique.