English (Geochemistry; Metals Mining)
polymetallic sulphide [correct]; polymetallic sulfide [correct]
CONT: Guidelines to exploration for placers include: 1. Locating areas of gold-bearing source rocks such as auriferous quartz veins, polymetallic sulphide or porphyry deposits; slightly auriferous quartz stringers and veins in schists and gneisses; slightly auriferous minerals such as pyrite and other sulphide in granitic schists; ...
French (Géochimie; Mines métalliques)
sulfure polymétallique [correct, masculine noun]