English (Astronomy; Petrography)
polymict breccia [correct]
DEF: A breccia formed from more than one source rock.
OBS: As opposed to "monomict breccia."
French (Astronomie; Pétrographie)
brèche polymicte [correct, feminine noun]; météorite bréchique polymicte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brèche [...] formée de fragments de taille et de nature différentes.
CONT: [...] les météorites bréchiques polymictes sont formées de fragments divers [...]