English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
polymictic lake [correct]
DEF: A lake with many circulation or mixing periods per year or nearly continuous circulation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lac polymictique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lac où se produit constamment une circulation verticale des eaux et dont la température est supérieure à 4 °C.