English (Petrography)
molasse-like facies [correct]
CONT: Fluvial-alluvial sequences of polymictic conglomerate, arenite, and sandstone... are representative of the molasse-like facies...
French (Pétrographie)
faciès de molasse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les séquences fluviales-alluviales de conglomérats polygéniques, de grès et d'arénites [...] sont représentatives du faciès de molasse [...]