English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
cold polymictic lake
OBS: A tropical mountain lake that has an almost continuous circulation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lac polymictique froid
OBS: Lac de montagne tropicale à circulation presque continue.