English (Mineralogy)
ringwoodite [correct]
DEF: A high-pressure polymorph of olivine(a magnesium iron silicate) that is formed at high temperatures and pressures of the Earth's mantle between 525 and 660 km depth.
French (Minéralogie)
ringwoodite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit [...] d'une forme d'olivine (l'olivine est un minéral qui abonde dans le manteau supérieur terrestre), qui s'est formée dans des conditions de pression très supérieures à celles qui entourent la formation de l'olivine. En d'autres termes, la ringwoodite est de l'olivine «formée à haute pression».