English (Paleontology)
Liparoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [The ammonite family liparoceratidae is] a highly polymorphic family, comprising sphaerocones, capricorns, and dimorphs which change from one type to another during ontogeny. Sutures [are] less complex than in Eoderoceratidae(...) "L. Jur.(Pliensb.) ".
French (Paléontologie)
Liparoceratidae [correct]
OBS: [La famille des liparoceratidae est une] famille assez polymorphe, [qui] comprend à côté des formes dites liparocératides, à suture complexe (...), des formes où ce stade est précédé par un stade capricorne à suture simplifiée (...)