English (Epidermis and Dermis; Epidemiology)
prurigo estivalis [correct]
DEF: Polymorphic light eruption characterized by prurigo and photodermatitis. It occurs every summer and continues during hot weather.
French (Épiderme et derme; Épidémiologie)
prurigo estival [correct]; prurigo estival de Hutchinson [correct, masculine noun]; maladie de Hutchinson [correct, masculine noun]; prurigo aestivalis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Actinodermatose à répétition de l'adulte caractérisée par une éruption polymorphe vésiculo-bulleuse ou papuleuse très prurigineuse, apparaissant au printemps pour s'atténuer pendant la saison froide.