English (Computer Programs and Programming)
generic programming [correct]
DEF: A programming using parametric polymorphism.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation générique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programación genérica [correct, feminine noun]