English (Morphology and General Physiology; Molecular Biology)
polymorphonuclear [adjective]
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie moléculaire)
polymorphonucléaire [adjective]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biología molecular)
polimorfonuclear [correct, adjective]