English (Mineralogy)
bismite [correct]
DEF: A monoclinic mineral... It is straw yellow and earthy or powdery, and is polymorphous with sillenite.
DEF: bismuth trioxide ... occurring as a straw-yellow earth.
French (Minéralogie)
bismite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Minéral du] système cristallin monoclinique. (...) Se trouve en masse compacte à grenue ou en enduit terreux pulvérulent dans les zones d'oxydation des gîtes de bismuth à Schneeberg, Saxe (Allemagne).