English (Mineralogy)
lizardite [correct]
DEF: A magnesium silicate hydroxide of the kaolinite-serpentine group which polymorphous with antigorite, clinochrysotile, orthochrysotile and parachrysotile, and forms a series with nepouite.
French (Minéralogie)
lizardite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (silicate) du système cristallin rhomboédrique et hexagonal, du groupe de la kaolinite-serpentine.