English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
poikiloderma [correct]
DEF: A skin disorder characterized by pigmentation, telangiectasia, purpura, pruritus, and atrophy. Occasionally seen in dermatomyositis and polymyositis.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
poïkilodermie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Association d'érythèmes télangiectasiques, de pigmentation et d'atrophie, disposés en réseau et prenant ainsi un aspect bigarré, correspondant à une forme particulière d'atrophie cutanée pouvant s'observer dans diverses affections, certaines acquises (parapsoriasis, dermatomyosite, mélanose de Riehl), d'autres congénitales ou familiales.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
poiquilodermia [correct, feminine noun]; pecilodermia [correct, feminine noun]