English (Biochemistry)
antimicrobic vial P [correct]; antimicrobic vial Polymyxin B
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
flacon P antimicrobien [masculine noun]; flacon polymyxine B antimicrobien [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.