English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tahitian [correct]
OBS: A language of French Polynesia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tahitien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue polynésienne parlée dans toute la Polynésie française.