English (Botany; Cosmetology)
monoï [correct]
CONT: The monoï, perfumed oil in Tahitian language, natural product of beauty obtained from the blend of two emblematic elements of French Polynesia : the coconut oil and the flower tiare.
French (Botanique; Cosmétologie)
monoï [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En Polynésie, monoï signifie «huile parfumée». [...] Il est le résultat d'un heureux mariage de l'huile de coco et de la fleur Gardénia Tahitiensis (tiaré), emblème de Tahiti.