English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tuamotu [correct]; Tuamutuan [correct]
DEF: The Polynesian language spoken by the Paumotu, people living on the Tuamotu islands(Low Archipelago, Paumotu Archipelago, Tuamotu Archipelago) a group of French islands in the south Pacific.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tuamotu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue polynésienne parlée par les Paumotus (Pomotus), peuple vivant sur les îles Tuamotu, archipel du Pacifique sud faisant partie du territoire d'outre-mer de la Polynésie française.