English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Marquesan [correct]
DEF: The Polynesian language spoken by the Marquesan, an aboriginal people living on the Marquesas Islands, a group of French islands.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
marquisien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue polynésienne parlée par les Marquisiens, peuple aborigène vivant sur les îles Marquises, îles de l'archipel de la Polynésie française, situées au nord-est de Tahiti.