English (Sociology of Human Relations)
brownface [correct]
CONT: ... brownface is a variation of blackface in which a person imitates a person of Latin American, Middle Eastern, North African, Polynesian, Native American, and/or South Asian ethnic origin. This can be done using makeup, hair-dye, and/or wearing traditional ethnic clothing to make a person appear as though they belong to one of these "brown" ethnic groups. It is typically defined as a racist phenomenon...
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
brownface [correct, masculine noun]