English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Rarotongan [correct]; Cook Islands Maori [correct]; Kuki Airani [correct]
DEF: The Polynesian language spoken by the Rarotongan, an ethnic people living in Rarotonga, the largest of the Cook Islands, in the South Pacific Ocean, northeast of New Zealand.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
rarotonga [correct, masculine noun]; maori des îles Cook [correct, masculine noun]; kuki airani [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue polynésienne parlée par les Rarotonga, groupe ethnique vivant au Rarotonga, île méridionale faisant partie de l'archipel Cook, en Polynésie et située dans l'océan Pacifique.