English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Niuean [correct]; Niufekai [correct]; Niue [correct]
DEF: The Polynesian language of the Niuean people spoken on the island of Niue(south Pacific).
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
niue [correct, masculine noun]; niuean [correct, masculine noun]; niufekai [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue polynésienne parlée par les Niue, groupe ethnique habitant l'île Niue (Savage), île corallienne isolée dans le Pacifique, entre les archipels Tonga et Cook, associée à la Nouvelle-Zélande.