English (Mathematics)
factor [correct]
CONT: A factor of an object is any object (perhaps of some specified type) that divides the given object).
CONT: Factor of a polynomial : One of two or more polynomials whose product is the given polynomial.
French (Mathématiques)
facteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Facteur d'un produit : Dans un anneau, le produit de deux éléments a et b se note a.b ou ab, et les éléments a et b sont appelés facteurs de ce produit.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
factor [correct, masculine noun]