English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Mathematics)
multilinear multinomial [correct]; multilinear polynomial [correct]
DEF: A polynomial in m variables in which all possible product pairs, product triples,..., and m-way products appear and no variable appears to a degree higher than the first.
OBS: multinomial : same as polynomial.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Mathématiques)
polynôme multilinéaire [correct, masculine noun]