English (Thermodynamics)
decalibration [correct]
DEF: ... the process of unintentionally altering the physical makeup of the thermocouple wire so that it no longer corresponds to the NBS polynomial within specified limits.
French (Thermodynamique)
déréglage [masculine noun]
DEF: dégradation involontaire des caractéristiques physiques d'un fil thermocouple, au point qu'elles ne sont plus conformes aux limites prescrites par le polynôme NBS.