English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Mathematics)
homogeneous multinomial [correct]; homogeneous polynomial [correct]
OBS: multinomial : same as polynomial.
CONT: A homogeneous multinomial of degree d in m variables is a polynomial where the exponents of the variables in each term sun to d and is called a multinomial of the second class.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Mathématiques)
polynôme homogène [correct, masculine noun]