English (Algebra; Econometrics)
polynomial [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having the character of a polynomial.
OBS: Polynomial : an algebraic function of one or more variables consisting of the sum of terms whose factors are constants or positive integral.
French (Algèbre; Économétrie)
polynomial [adjective]
PHR: Fonction, forme polynomiale.
Spanish (Álgebra; Econometría)
polinomial [correct, adjective]
PHR: Algoritmo, interpolación polinomial.