English (Mathematics)
highest degree coefficient [correct]; leading coefficient [correct]
DEF: The coefficient of the highest degree term in a polynomial.
French (Mathématiques)
coefficient principal [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient dominant [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient directeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coefficient de la plus haute puissance.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
coeficiente principal [correct, masculine noun]