English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Chemistry)
lower polyolefin [correct]; low molecular weight polyolefin [correct]; low relative molecular mass polyolefin [correct]; low molecular mass polyolefin [avoid]
CONT: ... we produce such materials indispensable to submarine cables as polyethylene, polypropylene and lower polyolefin polyol.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie)
polyoléfine de faible poids moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]; polyoléfine de faible masse moléculaire relative [correct, feminine noun]; polyoléfine inférieure [correct, feminine noun]; polyoléfine de faible masse moléculaire [avoid, feminine noun]; polyoléfine légère [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Química)
poliolefina inferior [feminine noun]