English (Plastic Materials)
filled polyolefin resin
OBS: "filled thermoplastic" dans Dictionary of Scientific and Technical Terms.
French (Matières plastiques)
résine de polyoléfine avec charge [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir l'Encyclopédie Larousse au terme "charge".