English (Plastics Manufacturing)
polyolefin plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: Plastic based on polymers made with an olefin (or olefins) or copolymers of such monomers with other monomers, the olefin monomer (or monomers) being in the greatest amount by mass.
OBS: polyolefin plastic : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plastique polyoléfinique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: plastique polyoléfinique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico poliolefínico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de polímeros hechos con una olefina (u olefinas) o copolímeros con otros monómeros, siendo el monómero olefínico (o monómeros) la mayor cantidad de masa.