English (Visual Disorders)
polyopia [correct]; multiple vision [correct]
DEF: The perception of several images of the same object.
French (Troubles de la vision)
polyopie [correct, feminine noun]; vision multiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perception de plus d'une seule image pour un objet.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
poliopía [correct, feminine noun]; poliopsia [correct, feminine noun]; visión múltiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Visión de una imagen múltiple a partir de un solo objeto.