English (Genetics)
polysomy [correct]
DEF: The reduplication of some but not all of the chromosomes of a set beyond the normal diploid number. A metafemale Drosophila is polysomic(trisomic for the X).
French (Génétique)
polysomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Constitution génétique caractérisée par l'existence d'un ou plusieurs chromosomes supplémentaires par rapport à l'ensemble normal pair.
Spanish (Genética)
polisomía [correct, feminine noun]