English (Equipment (Chemistry))
PTFE membrane filter [correct]; polytetrafluoroethylene membrane filter
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
membrane filtrante en PTFE [feminine noun]; membrane filtrante en polytétrafluoréthylène [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.