English (Chemistry)
PTFE tubing [correct]; polytetrafluoroethylene tubing [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
tubes en PTFE [masculine noun, plural]; tubes en polytétrafluoroéthylène [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.