English (Chemistry)
glass filled PTFE adapter [correct]; glass filled polytetrafluoroethylene adapter
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
adaptateur en PTFE rempli de verre [masculine noun]; adaptateur en polytétrafluoroéthylène rempli de verre [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.