English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
polytetrafluoroethylene fiber [correct]; polytetrafluoroethylene fibre [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre de polytétrafluoroétylène [correct, feminine noun]