English (Biochemistry; Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences); Food Industries)
highly unsaturated fatty acid [correct]; HUFA [correct]; long-chain polyunsaturated fatty acid [proposal]
French (Biochimie; Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques); Industrie de l'alimentation)
acide gras polyinsaturé à longue chaîne [correct, masculine noun]; AGPLC [correct]; acide gras hautement insaturé [correct, masculine noun]; AGHI [correct]; AGHI