English (Oilseed Crops)
sunflower oilseed [correct]; oilseed sunflower [correct]
CONT: Traditional canola, soybean, and sunflower oilseeds are low in saturated fat and high in linoleic and linolenic acids, which are both polyunsaturated fatty acids.
OBS: sunflower oilseed; oilseed sunflower: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
tournesol oléagineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tournesol oléagineux : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.