English (Food Industries; Biochemistry)
saturated fats
CONT: Compared to saturated fats, such as those in butter, beef, and pork, polyunsaturated fats are more subject to oxidation and therefore require more vitamine E.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Biochimie)
graisses saturées [feminine noun]
CONT: Les graisses saturées sont des graisses dont tous les acides gras sont saturés.