English (Pipes and Fittings; Scientific Research Equipment)
Nalgene PUR tubing [correct]; Nalgene polyurethane tubing
OBS: Nalgene PUR tubing; Nalgene polyurethane tubing : terms taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
tube PUR Nalgene [masculine noun]
OBS: tube PUR Nalgene : terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.