English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Industrial Electrical Equipment)
commercial refrigerator [correct]
CONT: Polyurethane foam is used extensively in two industries : construction and appliance(domestic and commercial refrigerators and water heaters).
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Appareillage électrique; Appareillage électrique industriel)
réfrigérateur commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Dans] les pays fortement industrialisés, l'utilisation de réfrigérateurs commerciaux et ménagers représente jusqu'à 6 % de la consommation mondiale d'électricité.