English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
reinforced polyurethane [correct]; reinforced polyurethan [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
polyuréthanne renforcé [correct, masculine noun]