English (Construction Materials; Thermal Insulation)
spray polyurethane foam [correct]; SPUF [correct]; SPF [correct]
CONT: Spray polyurethane foam, commonly referred to as SPF, is a spray-applied insulating foam plastic that is installed as a liquid and then expands many times its original size.
French (Matériaux de construction; Isolation thermique)
polyuréthane giclé [correct, masculine noun]; uréthane giclé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mousse issue du pétrole qui prend du volume (jusqu’à 28 fois son volume original) puis durcit en séchant.