English (Translation (General); Plastics Industry)
polyurethane coat [correct]; polyurethane coating
French (Traduction (Généralités); Industrie des plastiques)
revêtement au polyuréthane [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Industria de plásticos)
revestimiento de poliuretano [masculine noun]