English (Synthetic Fabrics)
vinylal fibre [correct]; vinylal [correct]
OBS: ... a list of the most common synthetic fibers which include acrylic, modacrylic, polypropylene, nylon and other polyamides, polyester, polyethylene, polyurethane, trivinyl, and vinylal...
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
vinylal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fibre textile synthétique formée de macromolécules linéaires présentant dans la chaîne la répétition du groupement fonctionnel uréthanne (O-CO-NH).
OBS: [Le vinylal est une] fibre synthétique «secondaire».