English (Plastics Manufacturing)
closed-cell polyurethane foam [correct]; closed cell polyurethane foam
French (Plasturgie)
mousse polyuréthanne à cellules closes [correct, feminine noun]; mousse polyuréthane à cellules closes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: polyuréthane : graphie moins fréquente.